Is Udi's Gluten Free Sweet Potato Crust Four Cheese Frozen Pizza - 11.87oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Sweet Potato Pizza Crust (sweet Potato, Pea Starch, Water, Chickpea Flour, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Tapioca Starch, Egg Whites, Milled Flax Seed, Canola And Olive Oil Blend, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Tomato Paste, Fontina Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese With Smoke Flavor (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Smoke Flavor), Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Gum Blend (gum Acacia, Guar Gum), Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid.
Check Udi's Gluten Free Sweet Potato Crust Four Cheese Frozen Pizza - 11.87oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udi's Gluten Free Sweet Potato Crust Four Cheese Frozen Pizza - 11.87oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Udi's Gluten Free Sweet Potato Crust Four Cheese Frozen Pizza - 11.87oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


