Is Udis Soft & Chewy Snicker Doodle Cookie Lactose Free?

Description
Soft, chewy snickerdoodle-flavored cookies offer a pronounced cinnamon-sugar taste with a tender interior and slightly crisp exterior; reviewers commonly note consistent softness, convenient single-serve snacking, and suitability for lunchboxes or coffee breaks, with occasional comments about texture variation between batches and sensitivity to storage conditions, and mild sweetness preferences reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy snickerdoodle-flavored cookies offer a pronounced cinnamon-sugar taste with a tender interior and slightly crisp exterior; reviewers commonly note consistent softness, convenient single-serve snacking, and suitability for lunchboxes or coffee breaks, with occasional comments about texture variation between batches and sensitivity to storage conditions, and mild sweetness preferences reported.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Butter, Egg, Sugar, Potato Starch, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Canola Oil. Contains: Eggs, Milk.
Check Udis Soft & Chewy Snicker Doodle Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udis Soft & Chewy Snicker Doodle Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Udis Soft & Chewy Snicker Doodle Cookie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


