Is Udi's Sonoma Flatbreads Margarita Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- provolone cheese cultured pasteurized milk
- asiago cheese pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- romano cheese
- a milk derivative
- powdered whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Crust Rice Flour (rice, Rice Bran), Tapioca Starch, Water, Rice Starch, Cane Sugar, Modified Rice Starch, Palm Oil, Powdered Whey (a Milk Derivative), Canola Oil, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cultured Brown Rice, Xanthan Gum, Brown Rice Flour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid. Sauce Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Canola Oil. Provolone Cheese Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Smoke Flavor. Asiago Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Tomato. Basil. Contains: Milk.
Check Udi's Sonoma Flatbreads Margarita Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udi's Sonoma Flatbreads Margarita Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


