Is Udi's Sonoma Flatbreads Margarita Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- provolone cheese cultured pasteurized milk
- asiago cheese pasteurized milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- a milk derivative
- powdered whey
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Crust Rice Flour (rice, Rice Bran), Tapioca Starch, Water, Rice Starch, Cane Sugar, Modified Rice Starch, Palm Oil, Powdered Whey (a Milk Derivative), Canola Oil, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cultured Brown Rice, Xanthan Gum, Brown Rice Flour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid. Sauce Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Canola Oil. Provolone Cheese Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Smoke Flavor. Asiago Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Tomato. Basil. Contains: Milk.
Check Udi's Sonoma Flatbreads Margarita Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udi's Sonoma Flatbreads Margarita Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


