Is UDON Premium Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY SAUCE (SOY, WHEAT, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ACETIC ACID, ANCHOVY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, BONITO, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, DRIED FLAKES (SEAWEED, FREEZE DRIED GREEN ONION), D-SORBITOL, FREEZE DRIED FISH CAKE (D-SORBITOL, POLLOCK, POTATO STARCH, WHEAT STARCH), GLYCERIN, SALT, SUGAR, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SORBITAN ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), FREEZE DRIED SPICY FISH CAKE (POLLOCK, WHEAT STARCH, D-SORBITOL, SUGAR, RED CHILI PEPPER PASTE (RED CHILI PEPPER, SALT), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, BEET, CHILI EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, GLYCERIN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MALIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MUSHROOM, NATURAL FLAVORS, NON-DAIRY LACTIC ACID, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RICE BRAN OIL, RICE FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM SULFITE, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, TEMPURA FLAKES (WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, ONION, SUGAR, SQUID, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BLACK PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCONO-DELTA LACTONE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), TUNA, WHEAT STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT

Check UDON Premium against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Package, Bag, Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoSoup