Is UDON Premium Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- soy sauce
- artificial flavours
- wheat starch
- natural flavors
- +1 more
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY SAUCE (SOY, WHEAT, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ACETIC ACID, ANCHOVY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, BONITO, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, DRIED FLAKES (SEAWEED, FREEZE DRIED GREEN ONION), D-SORBITOL, FREEZE DRIED FISH CAKE (D-SORBITOL, POLLOCK, POTATO STARCH, WHEAT STARCH), GLYCERIN, SALT, SUGAR, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SORBITAN ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), FREEZE DRIED SPICY FISH CAKE (POLLOCK, WHEAT STARCH, D-SORBITOL, SUGAR, RED CHILI PEPPER PASTE (RED CHILI PEPPER, SALT), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, BEET, CHILI EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, GLYCERIN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MALIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MUSHROOM, NATURAL FLAVORS, NON-DAIRY LACTIC ACID, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RICE BRAN OIL, RICE FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM SULFITE, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, TEMPURA FLAKES (WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, ONION, SUGAR, SQUID, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BLACK PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCONO-DELTA LACTONE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), TUNA, WHEAT STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT
Check UDON Premium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UDON Premium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Noodle · Package, Bag, Dried


