Is Udon Thick Noodles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acidity regulator - lactic acid
acidity regulator - lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, wheat flour, salt, modified tapioca starch, wheat gluten, acidity regulator - lactic acid, stabiliser - sodium alginate.
Check Udon Thick Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udon Thick Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
About this product
Noodle · Dried


