Is Ufc Velvet Dairy Free Coconut Milk Drink Chocolate 1L Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- natural flavours
- calcium carbonate
sucrose esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (also called e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk 53%, Coconut Water 40%, Natural Organic Sugar, Hydroxypropyl Starch, Cocoa Powder, Cellulose Gel, Calcium Carbonate, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Vitamin D2
Check Ufc Velvet Dairy Free Coconut Milk Drink Chocolate 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ufc Velvet Dairy Free Coconut Milk Drink Chocolate 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Ufc Velvet Dairy Free Coconut Milk Drink Chocolate 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


