Is Uha Mikak Candy Puchao Mix Fruit - 3.52 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • contains milk, tree nuts
  • cultured milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Gelatin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavor, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters (Emulsifier), Tartaric Acid, Cultured Milk (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Dextrose, Grape Juice (for Flavor and Color), Malic Acid. Mango: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Gelatin, Cultured Milk (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Citric Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters (Emulsifier), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Dextrose, Gum Arabic, Malic Acid, Mango Juice, Sodium Lactate, Tartaric Acid, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 40. Strawberry: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Gelatin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Cultured Milk (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Dextrose, Tartaric Acid, Strawberry Juice, Grape Juice, Malic Acid, FD&C Red 40. Melon: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Gelatin, Cultured Milk (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters (Emulsifier), Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Melon Juice, Malic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Tartaric Acid, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 40.

Check Uha Mikak Candy Puchao Mix Fruit - 3.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Uha Mikak Candy Puchao Mix Fruit - 3.52 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go