Is Uha Mikakuto Puchao Fruit Soda - 3.53 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. Unless the label states the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grape Soda: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Xylitol Gelatin, Citric Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Tartaric Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Gum Arabic, Fermented Milk Drink (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Artificial Flavor, Glucose, Lactose, Concentrated Grape Juice, Malic Acid, FD&C Blue 1. Orange Soda: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Xylitol, Gelatin, Citric Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Tartaric Acid, Gum Arabic, Fermented Milk Drink (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Glucose, Artificial Flavor, Orange Puree, Lactose, Malic Acid, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 40, FD&C Blue 1.
Check Uha Mikakuto Puchao Fruit Soda - 3.53 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uha Mikakuto Puchao Fruit Soda - 3.53 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
JARRITOS, SODA, FRUIT PUNCH TUTIFRUTI, FRUIT PUNCH TUTIFRUTI
Fanta Soda Pop Mexico Orange Fruit Flavored - 355 Ml
Fanta Orange Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Fanta Orange Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack
Fanta Pineapple Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


