Is Uha Mikakuto Puchao Soft Chewy Uji Matcha Flavor Candy 3.17oz/ 90g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn, Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Gelatin, Green Tea, Hydrogenated, Starch Hydrolysate, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Cultured Milk (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Dextrose, Artificial Flavor, Black Tea, Matcha Green Tea Powder, Green Tea Extract, Malic Acid, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Uha Mikakuto Puchao Soft Chewy Uji Matcha Flavor Candy 3.17oz/ 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uha Mikakuto Puchao Soft Chewy Uji Matcha Flavor Candy 3.17oz/ 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Uha Mikakuto Puchao Soft Chewy Uji Matcha Flavor Candy 3.17oz/ 90g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


