Is Ukrop's™ Chocolate Cookies 'n Cream Pudding Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pudding mixture (milk, pudding (sugar, modified corn starch, cocoa processed with alkali, dextrose, tetrasodium pyrophosphate and disodium phosphate (for thickening), natural and artificial flavor, salt, mono- and diglycerides, calcium sulfate, xanthan gum, artificial color, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1)), whipped topping (topping base (water, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, sugar, corn syrup, polysorbate 60, carbohydrate gum, artificial flavor, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, sodium citrate, soy lecithin, xanthan gum, colored with annatto), heavy cream (with carrageenan, mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 80), sugar, corn starch), cookie pieces (unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, palm and/or canola oil, cocoa processed with alkali, invert sugar, leavening (baking soda and/or calcium phosphate), soy lecithin, salt, chocolate, natural flavor). CONTAINS: Wheat, milk, soy.
Check Ukrop's™ Chocolate Cookies 'n Cream Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ukrop's™ Chocolate Cookies 'n Cream Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ukrop's™ Chocolate Cookies 'n Cream Pudding is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


