Is Ukrop's™ Chocolate Cookies 'n Cream Pudding Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- heavy cream
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- +8 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pudding mixture (milk, pudding (sugar, modified corn starch, cocoa processed with alkali, dextrose, tetrasodium pyrophosphate and disodium phosphate (for thickening), natural and artificial flavor, salt, mono- and diglycerides, calcium sulfate, xanthan gum, artificial color, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1)), whipped topping (topping base (water, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, sugar, corn syrup, polysorbate 60, carbohydrate gum, artificial flavor, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, sodium citrate, soy lecithin, xanthan gum, colored with annatto), heavy cream (with carrageenan, mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 80), sugar, corn starch), cookie pieces (unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, palm and/or canola oil, cocoa processed with alkali, invert sugar, leavening (baking soda and/or calcium phosphate), soy lecithin, salt, chocolate, natural flavor). CONTAINS: Wheat, milk, soy.
Check Ukrop's™ Chocolate Cookies 'n Cream Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ukrop's™ Chocolate Cookies 'n Cream Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ukrop's™ Chocolate Cookies 'n Cream Pudding is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


