Is Ukrop's™ Chocolate Fudge Pie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling ( Sugar , Water , Canola Oil , Eggs , Chocolate Base ( Cocoa , Corn Syrup Solids , Vegetable Shortening ( Palm Oil ) , Soybean Oil , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Soy Lecithin , Salt , Artificial Flavor ) , Nonfat Dry Milk , Enriched Flour ( Wheat Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Modified Food Starch , Salt ) , Crust ( Wheat Flour , Vegetable Shortening ( Palm Oil , Soybean Oil , Mono- and Diglycerides ) , Water , Dextrose , Salt , Nonfat Dry Milk ) .
Check Ukrop's™ Chocolate Fudge Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ukrop's™ Chocolate Fudge Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ukrop's™ Chocolate Fudge Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


