Is Ukrop's™ Chocolate Fudge Pie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- enriched flour
- modified food starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling ( Sugar , Water , Canola Oil , Eggs , Chocolate Base ( Cocoa , Corn Syrup Solids , Vegetable Shortening ( Palm Oil ) , Soybean Oil , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Soy Lecithin , Salt , Artificial Flavor ) , Nonfat Dry Milk , Enriched Flour ( Wheat Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Modified Food Starch , Salt ) , Crust ( Wheat Flour , Vegetable Shortening ( Palm Oil , Soybean Oil , Mono- and Diglycerides ) , Water , Dextrose , Salt , Nonfat Dry Milk ) .
Check Ukrop's™ Chocolate Fudge Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ukrop's™ Chocolate Fudge Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ukrop's™ Chocolate Fudge Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


