Is Ukrop's™ Chocolate Fudge Pie Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling ( Sugar , Water , Canola Oil , Eggs , Chocolate Base ( Cocoa , Corn Syrup Solids , Vegetable Shortening ( Palm Oil ) , Soybean Oil , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Soy Lecithin , Salt , Artificial Flavor ) , Nonfat Dry Milk , Enriched Flour ( Wheat Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Modified Food Starch , Salt ) , Crust ( Wheat Flour , Vegetable Shortening ( Palm Oil , Soybean Oil , Mono- and Diglycerides ) , Water , Dextrose , Salt , Nonfat Dry Milk ) .
Check Ukrop's™ Chocolate Fudge Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ukrop's™ Chocolate Fudge Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ukrop's™ Chocolate Fudge Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


