Is Ukrops Pulled Pork Tomato Barbeque Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork With Barbeque Sauce (Pork, Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Spices, Spice Extractives, Silicon Dioxide), Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Paprika), Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors), Tomatoes (With Salt, Citric Acid), Distilled Vinegar (With Natural Flavor, Caramel Color), And/Or Apple, Cider Vinegar, Light Brown Sugar, Water, Unsulphured Molasses, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Corn Starch, Hot Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Liquid Smoke (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Spice, Granulated Garlic.

Check Ukrops Pulled Pork Tomato Barbeque against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyTangy
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchOn The Go