Is Ukrops Pulled Pork Tomato Barbeque Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavorings
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork With Barbeque Sauce (Pork, Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Spices, Spice Extractives, Silicon Dioxide), Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Paprika), Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors), Tomatoes (With Salt, Citric Acid), Distilled Vinegar (With Natural Flavor, Caramel Color), And/Or Apple, Cider Vinegar, Light Brown Sugar, Water, Unsulphured Molasses, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Corn Starch, Hot Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Liquid Smoke (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Spice, Granulated Garlic.
Check Ukrops Pulled Pork Tomato Barbeque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ukrops Pulled Pork Tomato Barbeque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch


