Is Ukrop's™ Rainbow Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Whey, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene for Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Eggs (with Citric Acid), Contains 2% or Less of: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Corn Starch, Salt, Artificial Color (May Contain Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Turmeric Oleoresin for Color.
Check Ukrop's™ Rainbow Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ukrop's™ Rainbow Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ukrop's™ Rainbow Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


