Is Ukrop's™ Rainbow Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Whey, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene for Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Eggs (with Citric Acid), Contains 2% or Less of: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Corn Starch, Salt, Artificial Color (May Contain Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Turmeric Oleoresin for Color.
Check Ukrop's™ Rainbow Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ukrop's™ Rainbow Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ukrop's™ Rainbow Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


