Is Ulker Cokokrem Cocoa Spread With Hazelnuts Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural identical flavouring
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural identical flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (palm, Sunflower), Whey Powder (milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (7%), Hazelnuts (4%), Skimmed Milk Powder (4%), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (castor Vegetable Source)), Artificial Flavourings (chocolate, Ethyl Vanillin), Natural Identical Flavouring (hazelnut), Salt. Contains Milk, Hazelnuts and Soy.
Check Ulker Cokokrem Cocoa Spread With Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ulker Cokokrem Cocoa Spread With Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


