Is Ulker Turkish Labneh Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- full-fat pasteurized cow's milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Full-Fat Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Milk Fat, Starter Culture (Lactic Acid Bacteria), Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Ulker Turkish Labneh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ulker Turkish Labneh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fry's Turkish Delight Chocolate Bar 51G
Trader Joe's Gözlemes Turkish Flatbreads Stuffed With 3 Cheeses
Trader Joe's Simit Turkish Sesame Bread
Al Ameed Gourmet Turkish Ground Coffee Medium Roast With Cardamom, 100% Authentic Arabica, Fresh & Finely Ground, 8 Oz
Al Ameed Gourmet Turkish Ground Coffee Dark Roast With Cardamom, 100% Authentic Arabica, Fresh & Finely Ground, 8 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


