Is Ultiboost High Strength Cranberry Softgels Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- yellow beeswax
- lecithin
yellow beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Capsule Shell, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Cotton Seed), Lecithin, Yellow Beeswax
Check Ultiboost High Strength Cranberry Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultiboost High Strength Cranberry Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
Ultiboost High Strength Cranberry Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


