Is Ultiboost Liver Detox Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol 8000
- magnesium stearate
- polyethylene glycol 400
polyethylene glycol 8000
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Tablet Coating (Hypromellose, Polyethylene Glycol 400, Polyethylene Glycol 8000, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Chlorophyllin-copper Complex), Silicon Dioxide, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Magnesium Stearate, Polyvinylpolypyrrolidone, Croscarmellose Sodium
Check Ultiboost Liver Detox against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultiboost Liver Detox in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ultiboost Liver Detox is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


