Is Ultiboost Sleep Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- calcium phosphate dibasic
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Phosphate Dibasic, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Tablet Coating, Polyvinylpolypyrrolidone, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Magnesium Stearate
Check Ultiboost Sleep against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultiboost Sleep in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid Liquid, Warming Berry Flavor, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 fl. oz.
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
OLLY Sleep Melatonin, L-Theanine & Botanicals Gummy
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep-Aid, Calming Vanilla Cherry
Spring Valley Fast-Dissolve Melatonin Sleep Support
Where to buy
Ultiboost Sleep is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


