Is Ultima Replenisher Broad Spectrum Electrolyte Mix Passionfruit Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium ascorbate
- other natural flavours
- calcium citrate
- natural passionfruit flavour
- +1 more
calcium ascorbate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Potassium Aspartate, Calcium Citrate, Natural Passionfruit Flavour (with other Natural Flavours), Turmeric Powder (colour), Calcium Ascorbate, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Rebaudioside A (from Organic Stevia Leaf), Red Beet Concentrate (colour), Zinc Citrate, Manganese Citrate.
Check Ultima Replenisher Broad Spectrum Electrolyte Mix Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultima Replenisher Broad Spectrum Electrolyte Mix Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix, Strawberry
About this product
Supplement · Powder


