Is Ultimate Choc Chip Gluten Free Cookies Soy Free?

Description
Ultimate choc chip gluten free cookies are a delicious and healthy treat made with almond and coconut flour, ensuring they are gluten free, grain free, and dairy free. These cookies have slightly crispy edges and are packed with real chocolate chips made from real chocolate. Instead of refined white sugar, they are sweetened with pure Vermont maple syrup. People rave about these cookies, loving their chewy texture, fresh taste, and considering them to be a good healthy snack. Overall, these cookies are a guilt-free indulgence that satisfies both your sweet tooth and dietary restrictions.
Why it's not soy free
- soy & sulphites
- soy lecithin
soy & sulphites
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ultimate choc chip gluten free cookies are a delicious and healthy treat made with almond and coconut flour, ensuring they are gluten free, grain free, and dairy free. These cookies have slightly crispy edges and are packed with real chocolate chips made from real chocolate. Instead of refined white sugar, they are sweetened with pure Vermont maple syrup. People rave about these cookies, loving their chewy texture, fresh taste, and considering them to be a good healthy snack. Overall, these cookies are a guilt-free indulgence that satisfies both your sweet tooth and dietary restrictions.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Tapioca, Besan), Dairy Free Choc Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Liquer, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Vanilla), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant - Vit E), Sugar, Golden Syrup, Coconut, Flavours, Raising Agent - Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Note: May Contain Traces Of Nuts (Peanuts & Tree Nuts), Soy & Sulphites
Check Ultimate Choc Chip Gluten Free Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate Choc Chip Gluten Free Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ultimate Choc Chip Gluten Free Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


