Is ULTIMATE DIGESTIVE ENZYME IMMEDIATE RELIEF - 60 CAP Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- triacylglycerol lipase
- magnesium stearate
- alpha-amylase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Alpha-amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lactase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Alpha-galactosidase (Aspergillus Niger), Protease 4,5 (Aspergillus Oryzae), Cellulase (Trichoderma Longibrachiatum), Lipase (Triacylglycerol Lipase, Rhizopus Oryzae), Stem Bromelain Ananas Comosus, Pineapple Stem, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin And Hypromellose
Check ULTIMATE DIGESTIVE ENZYME IMMEDIATE RELIEF - 60 CAP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE DIGESTIVE ENZYME IMMEDIATE RELIEF - 60 CAP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ULTIMATE DIGESTIVE ENZYME IMMEDIATE RELIEF - 60 CAP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


