Is ULTIMATE DIGESTIVE ENZYMES IMMEDIATE RELIEF - 120 VCAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • amylase
  • microbially derived enzyme blend with guaranteed activity

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Plant And Microbially Derived Enzyme Blend With Guaranteed Activity, Amylase, Protease, Glucoamylase, Malt, Pectinase (With Phytase), Lipase, Cellulase, Invertase, Lactase, Bromelain, In A Base Of Beet Root Fibre, Maltodextrin

Check ULTIMATE DIGESTIVE ENZYMES IMMEDIATE RELIEF - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ULTIMATE DIGESTIVE ENZYMES IMMEDIATE RELIEF - 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go