Is ULTIMATE ENGLISH, AMAZINGLY MAGNIFICENT LEMON COCONUT ICE, LEMON COCONUT ICE, LEMON COCONUT ICE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DESICCATED COCONUT (20%), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, NATURAL COLOUR (TURMERIC)
Check ULTIMATE ENGLISH, AMAZINGLY MAGNIFICENT LEMON COCONUT ICE, LEMON COCONUT ICE, LEMON COCONUT ICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE ENGLISH, AMAZINGLY MAGNIFICENT LEMON COCONUT ICE, LEMON COCONUT ICE, LEMON COCONUT ICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Lindy's Homemade Italian Ice - Lemon Flavored
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
About this product
Candy · Slice, Piece


