Is ULTIMATE FISH OIL FOR KIDS - 200ML Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- tuna
- salmon
- sardine
- anchovy
- cold water fish oil blend
- natural orange flavour
tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Water Fish Oil Blend, Anchovy, Sardine, Macherel, Herring, Salmon, Tuna, Evening Primrose Oil, Organic Flax Seed Oil, Vitamin E, Providing:, Omega 3 Ty Acids, Dha, Epa, Ala, Omega 6 Ty Acids, La, Gla, Omega 9 Ty Acids, Sunflower Oil, Natural Orange Flavour, Stevia Extract
Check ULTIMATE FISH OIL FOR KIDS - 200ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE FISH OIL FOR KIDS - 200ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Traditional Mayo 24 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Unsweetened, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces
Where to buy
ULTIMATE FISH OIL FOR KIDS - 200ML is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


