Is ultimate gourmet mints Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine des boeuf
gelatine des boeuf
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, ARTIFICIAL COLOURS (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), NGREDIENTS : SUCRE, SIROP DE MAÏS, GÉLATINE DES BOEUF, GOMME ADRAGANTE, MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, MILK, SOYA AND WHEAT, REDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BEEF GELATIN, TRAGACANTH GUM, NATURAL AND ENATUREL ET ARTIFICIEL, COLORANTS ARTIFICIELS (CONTIENT DE LA TARTRAZINE), r CONTENIR DES ARACHIDES, DES NOIX, DU LAIT, DJ SOJA ET DU BLÉ, PEUT ONTENIR DES ARACHIDES, DES NOIX, DU LAIT, DJ SOJA ET DU BLÉ, ME NATUTS: SURTIFICIE, COLORANTS ARTIFICIELS (CONTIENT DE LA TARTRAZINE 59059 Valeur nutritive neri piece (3 g) * Dally Wlo S nlour quolidiate Calories/Calories 10 un Airdn 0% Saturated /sares 0g Trans / trans 0g sent Questions 0 % Cholesteroi/Cholisetirol Omg Sodkum/Sodim 0 mg Carbohydrate/Glucides 3g Fibre/Fibres 0g 1% Sugars/Sucres 3 g Protein/Protines 0g Fanin A/Vitanine A min C/Viem IMI (Calcim Iron/Fer 0% 2797630044 9, 8, B,B/M,A, 2022
Check ultimate gourmet mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ultimate gourmet mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


