Is ULTIMATE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk
  • butter
  • reduced lactose sweetened condensed whole milk
  • skim milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR,WATER], SKIM MILK, SMOKEY SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL [REDUCED LACTOSE SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTER, PECTIN, BAKING SODA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VANILLA, SALT, APPLEWOOD SMOKE FLAVOR], MARSHMALLOW CUPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT OIL, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ALMONDS [ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR)], GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check ULTIMATE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go