Is ULTIMATE ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], SKIM MILK, MOLE FUDGE SAUCE [SUGAR, MILK, COCOA, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTER, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, PECTIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ANCHO & CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER], CHOCOLATE TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR, CREAM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN], CHILI CHOCO CHIPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (NATURAL AND PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON.

Check ULTIMATE ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySpicyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping