Is ULTIMATE ICE CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk chocolate
- chocolate toffee pieces
- xanthan gum
- butter
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], SKIM MILK, MOLE FUDGE SAUCE [SUGAR, MILK, COCOA, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTER, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, PECTIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ANCHO & CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER], CHOCOLATE TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR, CREAM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN], CHILI CHOCO CHIPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (NATURAL AND PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON.
Check ULTIMATE ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


