Is Ultimate Mince Pies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter (Milk), Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Apple Pulp (Apple Pulp, Preservative: Acetic Acid), Currants (7%), Raisins (5%), Sultanas (5%), Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Cognac (1%), Ruby Port (1%), Dry Cider (1%), Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Mixed Spice, Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Lemon Peel, Cornflour, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Sunflower Oil, Shea Oil, Orange Oil, Ground Cloves, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate.
Check Ultimate Mince Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate Mince Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
Orville Redenbacher's Ultimate Butter Popcorn - 6 Pack
ULTIMATE WELLNESS 100% PLANT-BASED POWDER, SMOOTH VANILLA
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
About this product
Snack · Piece


