Is ULTIMATE ONE MEN ACTIVE MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS + BONUS ITEM Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- N-acetyl-cysteine
- glutamic acid hcl
- pantothenic acid
- +12 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamins, Beta Carotene (Pro Vitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin, Riboflavin 5' Phosphate), Niacin (Nicotinic Acid), Niacinamide (Nicotinic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Dibencozide), Folic Acid, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (D-cacium Pantothenate), Minerals, Calcium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Magnesium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Zinc (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Iron (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Iodine (Kelp), Manganese (Citrate/malate/biglycinate), Citrate/malate, Biglycinate, Chromium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Selenium (Malate, Biglycinate), Molybdenum (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Vanadium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Lipotropic Factors, Choline, Inositol, Methionine, Saw Palmetto Fruit Extract, Muira Puama Root 4:1 Extract, Korean Ginseng Standardized Root Extract, Green Tea Leaf 35:1 Extract, N-acetyl-cysteine, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Lemon Rind), Rutin Fava D'anta, Paba, Bromelain (Pineapple Stem), Glutamic Acid Hcl, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscaramellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Pharmaceutical Glaze
Check ULTIMATE ONE MEN ACTIVE MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE ONE MEN ACTIVE MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
ULTIMATE ONE MEN ACTIVE MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


