Is ULTIMATE ONE MEN ACTIVE MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pharmaceutical glaze
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- N-acetyl-cysteine
- +12 more
pharmaceutical glaze
Dietitian notePharmaceutical glaze is often used with food-grade shellac, which is made from insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamins, Beta Carotene (Pro Vitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin, Riboflavin 5' Phosphate), Niacin (Nicotinic Acid), Niacinamide (Nicotinic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Dibencozide), Folic Acid, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (D-cacium Pantothenate), Minerals, Calcium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Magnesium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Zinc (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Iron (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Iodine (Kelp), Manganese (Citrate/malate/biglycinate), Citrate/malate, Biglycinate, Chromium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Selenium (Malate, Biglycinate), Molybdenum (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Vanadium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Lipotropic Factors, Choline, Inositol, Methionine, Saw Palmetto Fruit Extract, Muira Puama Root 4:1 Extract, Korean Ginseng Standardized Root Extract, Green Tea Leaf 35:1 Extract, N-acetyl-cysteine, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Lemon Rind), Rutin Fava D'anta, Paba, Bromelain (Pineapple Stem), Glutamic Acid Hcl, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscaramellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Pharmaceutical Glaze
Check ULTIMATE ONE MEN ACTIVE MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE ONE MEN ACTIVE MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ULTIMATE ONE MEN ACTIVE MULTI VITAMIN/MINERAL - 120 CAPLETS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


