Is ULTIMATE ONE WOMEN TRISORB - 60 CAPLETS Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 22 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • inositol
  • magnesium
  • choline
  • vitamin d3
  • +18 more

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+18 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta Carotene (Pro Vitamin A), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin K1 (Phytonadine), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin, Riboflavin 5' Phosphate), Niacinamide (Nicotinic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Dibencozide), Folic Acid, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate), Boron (Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein Chelate), Calcium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Magnesium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Zinc (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Copper (Copper Citrate), Iron (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Iodine (Kelp), Manganese (Citrate/malate/biglycinate), Citrate/malate, Biglycinate, Chromium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Selenium (Malate, Biglycinate), Molybdenum (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Vanadium (Citrate/malate, Biglycinate), Choline, Inositol, Springtime Horsetail Herb (7% Silica), Ginkgo Biloba 50:1 Extract, Green Tea Leaf 35:1 Extract, Japanese Knotweed Extract (50% Resveratrol), N-acetyl-cysteine, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Rutin, Canadian Ginseng Root Standardized Extract, Korean Ginseng Root Standardized Extract, Paba, Betaine Hcl, Bromelain (Pineapple Stem), Glutamic Acid Hcl, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Croscaramellose Sodium, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Microcoating (Dextrin, Dextrose Monohydrate, Lecithin, Sodiumcarboxymethylcellulose, Sodium Citrate)

Check ULTIMATE ONE WOMEN TRISORB - 60 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ULTIMATE ONE WOMEN TRISORB - 60 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
SmoothPowdery
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking