Is ULTIMATE SKILLET MEAL, CHICKEN & BROCCOLI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- butter oil
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SOY AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED [BETA CAROTENE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT], LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM), WHEY, DRIED BROCCOLI (BROCCOLI, SUGAR), WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ALGINATE, BROCCOLI POWDER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SPICES, CHICKEN POWDER (CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, BUTTER OIL, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check ULTIMATE SKILLET MEAL, CHICKEN & BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE SKILLET MEAL, CHICKEN & BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


