Is Ultimate Yoghurt Banana Delight 115g x 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Banana (3.2%), dietary fibre (inulin) Milk Solids, Butter (Milk), Thickener (1442), Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Stabiliser (407), Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk), Acidity Regulators (330, 300).
Check Ultimate Yoghurt Banana Delight 115g x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate Yoghurt Banana Delight 115g x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple, Apple Banana, and Apple Strawberry Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Yoplait Trix Paw Patrol Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry Banana & Raspberry Value Pack - 32 Oz.
Lunch Buddies Squeezable Apple Variety Pack - Apple No Sugar Added, Apple Strawberry, Apple Banana
Where to buy
Ultimate Yoghurt Banana Delight 115g x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


