Is Ultimate Yoghurt Golden Honey 115g x 4 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk minerals
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • milk
  • live yoghurt cultures

milk minerals

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cream
milk solids
milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, cream (milk), sugar, honey (5.5%), water, dietary fibre (inulin), milk solids, thickener (rice starch), stabiliser (440), live yoghurt cultures (milk), lemon juice, natural honey extract, milk minerals.

Check Ultimate Yoghurt Golden Honey 115g x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ultimate Yoghurt Golden Honey 115g x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go