Is Ultra Blue Energy Drink, 12 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- taurine
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, ERYTHRITOL, NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY SOURCED FLAVOURS, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, CAFFEINE, SORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, BENZOIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, SALT, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, INOSITOL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BRILLIANT BLUE FCF, ALLURA RED, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check Ultra Blue Energy Drink, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultra Blue Energy Drink, 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Ultra Blue Energy Drink, 12 pack is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


