Is ULTRA C 1000 - 90TABS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- L-cysteine hcl
- L-cysteine
- ascorbyl palmitate
- +1 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (As Ultra C(r)), Niacin (As Niacinamide Ascorbate), Calcium (As Calcium Ascorbate), Magnesium (As Magnesim Ascorbate), Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Ascorbate, L-lysine Hcl, Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex (Standardized To 45% (15,8 Full Spectrum Bioflavonoids), Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Alpha D-ribofuranose, Xylitol, L-cysteine, L-glutathione, Ultra C 1000, Calcium Ascorbate, Niacinamide Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Ascorbate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex, L-cysteine Hcl, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose, Stearic Acid (Vegetable), Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable), Coating (Water, Hypromellose, Medium Chain Triglycerides, And Hydroxypropylcellulose)
Check ULTRA C 1000 - 90TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTRA C 1000 - 90TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Where to buy
ULTRA C 1000 - 90TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


