Is ULTRA CLEAR PLUS (PINEAPPLE BANANA) - 861G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, L-glycine, L-lysine (L-lysine Hcl), Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), L-threonine, Phosphorus (Dicalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate), L-alanine, Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Sulfate), Calcium (Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Citrate), Dl-methionine, L-glutamine, L-cysteine (L-cysteine Hcl), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf Extract, Providing 60% Catechins, 40% Epigallocatechin Gallate (Egcg)), Zinc (Zinc Gluconate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Beta-carotene, Thiamin (Thiamin Hcl), Riboflavin, Copper (Copper Gluconate), Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Biotin, Folate (Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Chromium (Chromium Picolinate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Rice Syrup Solids, Natural Pineapple Flavour, Olive Oil, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Natural Banana Flavour, Natural Flavour, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Rosemary Extract

Check ULTRA CLEAR PLUS (PINEAPPLE BANANA) - 861G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ULTRA CLEAR PLUS (PINEAPPLE BANANA) - 861G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go