Is ULTRA CLEAR PLUS (PINEAPPLE BANANA) - 861G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- natural flavour
- L-lysine
- vitamin d
- +24 more
D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+24 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, L-glycine, L-lysine (L-lysine Hcl), Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), L-threonine, Phosphorus (Dicalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate), L-alanine, Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Sulfate), Calcium (Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Citrate), Dl-methionine, L-glutamine, L-cysteine (L-cysteine Hcl), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf Extract, Providing 60% Catechins, 40% Epigallocatechin Gallate (Egcg)), Zinc (Zinc Gluconate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Beta-carotene, Thiamin (Thiamin Hcl), Riboflavin, Copper (Copper Gluconate), Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Biotin, Folate (Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Chromium (Chromium Picolinate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Rice Syrup Solids, Natural Pineapple Flavour, Olive Oil, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Natural Banana Flavour, Natural Flavour, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Rosemary Extract
Check ULTRA CLEAR PLUS (PINEAPPLE BANANA) - 861G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTRA CLEAR PLUS (PINEAPPLE BANANA) - 861G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 25 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Where to buy
ULTRA CLEAR PLUS (PINEAPPLE BANANA) - 861G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


