Is ULTRA CLEAR PLUS (PINEAPPLE BANANA) - 861G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rice syrup solids
- natural banana flavour
- natural flavour
- natural pineapple flavour
- +1 more
rice syrup solids
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, L-glycine, L-lysine (L-lysine Hcl), Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), L-threonine, Phosphorus (Dicalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate), L-alanine, Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Sulfate), Calcium (Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Citrate), Dl-methionine, L-glutamine, L-cysteine (L-cysteine Hcl), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf Extract, Providing 60% Catechins, 40% Epigallocatechin Gallate (Egcg)), Zinc (Zinc Gluconate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Beta-carotene, Thiamin (Thiamin Hcl), Riboflavin, Copper (Copper Gluconate), Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Biotin, Folate (Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Chromium (Chromium Picolinate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Rice Syrup Solids, Natural Pineapple Flavour, Olive Oil, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Natural Banana Flavour, Natural Flavour, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Rosemary Extract
Check ULTRA CLEAR PLUS (PINEAPPLE BANANA) - 861G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTRA CLEAR PLUS (PINEAPPLE BANANA) - 861G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Where to buy
ULTRA CLEAR PLUS (PINEAPPLE BANANA) - 861G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


