Is ULTRA IRON 30 MG - 90 VCAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • inositol hexanicotinate
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin-5'-phosphate sodium
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron (From Iron Ascorbate), Vitamin C, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin-5'-phosphate Sodium), Vitamin B3 (Inositol Hexanicotinate, Flush-free), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), L-methylfolate (From Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water

Check ULTRA IRON 30 MG - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ULTRA IRON 30 MG - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go