Is ULTRA MIX MANGO, YOGURT FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS, RAISINS, APRICOTS, CRANBERRIES & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, ULTRA MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGO (DRIED MANGO, SUGAR, MANGO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE]), YOGURT FLAVOR COATED PEANUTS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA], ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CORN OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), PINEAPPLE (DRIED PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE [FROM CONCENTRATE], CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROP (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM OIL), APRICOTS (DRIED APRICOTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE AND/OR SODIUM BISULFITE AND/OR POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CRANBERRIES (DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCONUT (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE [RETAINS WHITENESS]).

Check ULTRA MIX MANGO, YOGURT FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS, RAISINS, APRICOTS, CRANBERRIES & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, ULTRA MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep