Is ULTRA MIX MANGO, YOGURT FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS, RAISINS, APRICOTS, CRANBERRIES & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, ULTRA MIX Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk
  • cultured whey
  • nonfat dry milk powder
  • chocolate liquor
  • milk chocolate drop
  • natural banana flavor
  • lactic acid
  • +3 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGO (DRIED MANGO, SUGAR, MANGO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE]), YOGURT FLAVOR COATED PEANUTS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA], ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CORN OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), PINEAPPLE (DRIED PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE [FROM CONCENTRATE], CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROP (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM OIL), APRICOTS (DRIED APRICOTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE AND/OR SODIUM BISULFITE AND/OR POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CRANBERRIES (DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCONUT (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE [RETAINS WHITENESS]).

Check ULTRA MIX MANGO, YOGURT FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS, RAISINS, APRICOTS, CRANBERRIES & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, ULTRA MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep